recommended lodging Tee Time Specials Shop Online
88th Annual Oilfield
2017 Results


 
Championship Flight
Last First Sat. Sun. Total Position
Gilligan Sean 71 71 142 Champion
Hasquet Bob 70 73 143 2nd
Bartell Ross 71 74 145 3rd 
Russell James 73 76 149 4th
Kirkeby Brady 76 74 150 5th
Championship Consolation
Hall Tom 79 75 154 1st
Johannsen Zach 81 75 156 2nd
Kaul Ben 81 76 157 3rd 
Flight 1
Babb Stephen 74 67 141 1st
Larson Chad 78 71 145 2nd
Diegel Mitchell 81 74 148 3rd 
Clark Travis 82 76 152 4th
Rasmussen Perry 82 77 153 5th
Flight 2
Martin Max 67 72 139 1st
Whitted Justin 75 67 142 2nd
Brooks Bob 70 74 144 3rd 
Schmidt Ray 71 74 145 4th
Johannsen Jay 75 72 147 5th
Flight 3
Reynolds TJ 64 74 138 1st
Davis Dennis 68 74 142 2nd
Leader Dan  73 70 143 3rd 
Sheppard Jarek 75 73 148 4th
Shine Jordan 76 73 149 5th
Flight 4
Flesch Ed 70 66 136 1st
Gillespie Jack 71 71 142 2nd
Stirling Rod 75 68 143 3rd 
Schaufele Jim 73 74 147 4th
Flesch Vince 74 75 149 5th
Flight 5
Crump Elliot 78 71 149 1st
Sisk Joe 71 84 155 2nd
Farmer Kody 77 79 156 3rd 
Mansfield Paul 73 83 156 4th


 

Thank You to Our Sponsors:

Marias Valley Golf Course
Diamond Back Golf
Shelby Chamber of Commerce
Comfort Inn
Best Western
Crossroads Inn
Glacier Motel
Totem Motel
O'Haire Manor Motel


Particpating Hotels:
Name Phone Oilfield Rate 2017
Comfort Inn 406-434-2212 $79.00 (Tax Not Included)
Best Western 406-424-4560  
Crossroads Inn 406-434-5134  
Glacier Motel 406-434-5181  
Totem Motel 406-434-2930  
O'Haire Manor Motel 406-434-5555  
*Please try and book in advance, walk-ins are welcome but not Guaranteed
 rooms
*Room prices do not include tax 


Oilfield Past Champions

2017 Sean Gilligan 2016 Brady Kirkeby
2015 Sean Gilligan 2014 Taylor Ratliff
2013 Ross Bartell 1972 Gene  Cook
2012 Ross Bartell 1971 Gene Cook
2011 Ben MacIntyre 1970 Dave  Bloom
2010 Steve Williamson 1969 Gene Cook
2009 Spencer  Williams  1968 Rock  Svennnungsen
2008 Andy  Hessen 1967 Bob  Arras
2007 Spencer  Williams 1966 Gene Cook
2006 Steve Williamson 1965 Bob  Arras
2005 Billy  Thompson 1964 Ray Toldness
2004 Steve Williamson 1963 Monty Kuka
2003 Steve Williamson 1962 Ray  Toldness
2002 Billy  Thompson 1961 Don Fischer
2001 Dave Morberg 1960 Ray Toldness
2000 Eddie Kavran 1959 Bob  Arras
1999 Steve Williamson 1958 Ray Toldness
1998 Mike Gilligan 1957 Ray Toldness
1997 Frank Bell 1956 Joe Boboth
1996 Steve Williamson 1955 Joe Boboth
1995 Roger Voyles 1954 Joe Boboth
1994 Kelly Gilligan 1953 Maurice Ramsey
1993 Kelly Gilligan 1952 M. Childs
1992 Steve Williamson 1951 Joe Boboth
1991 Todd Kernaghan 1950 Guy  Owen
1990 Todd Kernaghan 1949 Joe Boboth
1989 George Geise 1948 Gordon Reutten
1988 Dale Westermark 1947 Jack Ancell
1987 George Geise 1946 W.F. Henderson
1986 Rick Kloepfor 1945 Guy  Owen
1985 Steve Williamson 1944 Jack Duffy
1984 Roger Voyles 1943 A.A. Arras
1983 George Geise 1942 Roy Nelson
1982 George Geise 1941 W.F. Henderson
1981 Dale Westermark 1940 Guy  Owen
1980 Dale Westermark 1939 W.F. Henderson
1979 Steve Williamson 1938 Jack Cottrel
1978 Steve Williamson 1937 Jack Duffy
1977 Dale Newell 1936 Jack Cottrel
1976 Monty Kuka 1935 Jack Hanson
1975 Ray Spindler 1934 Carl Horn
1974 Jim Hulbert 1933 Jack Duffy
1973 Dale Westermark 1932 Chet Kavanagh
      1931 Charles Magner Jr.

 

Golf Course News